SUNY Online Teaching Ambassadors 2021
Recognition: SUNY Online Teaching Ambassadors
.Moderators:
Erin Maney, SUNY Online Communications & Community Engagement Manager.
with Alexandra M. Pickett, Director, Online Teaching, SUNY Online & Kim Scalzo, Executive Director of Open SUNY & Interim Executive Director of Academic Technologies and Information Services (ATIS)..
Track: Plenary
Day 5: Friday, February 26, 2021
10:00 – 11:00AM
Meet these Ambassadors
.
Online Teaching Ambassador | Campus | Discipline/Department | Nominator | |
Nicholas Stefanski | Alfred State | English & Humanities | Danyelle O’Brien | |
Karla Back | Alfred State | Business | Maureen Caschera | |
Rebecca Kissling | Binghamton | Chemistry | Cherie van Putten | |
Deborah Taub | Binghamton | Student Affairs Administration | Sara Oliveira | |
Thomas Bartenstein | Binghamton | Computer Science | Andrea MacArgel | |
John Draeger | Buffalo State | Philosophy | Todd Benzin | |
Gerard Puccio | Buffalo State | Creativity and Change Leadership | Brooke Winckelmann | |
Jessica Kruger | Buffalo University | Public Health/Department of Community Health and Health Behavior | Sarah Heavey | |
Dianna Cichocki | Buffalo University | Management Science and Systems, School of Management | On behalf of the UB Educational Design Collaborative (UB EDC) – submitted by Roberta (Robin) Sullivan | |
Jean-Michel Campagne | Dutchess | Chemistry | Chrisie Mitchell | |
Maureen Peters Gittelman | Dutchess | Business | Chrisie Mitchell | |
Gozde Ustuner | Farmingdale | Automotive Technology at the School of Engineering Technology | Maya Bentz | |
Heather Kirkwood | Farmingdale | Business Management at the School of Business | Maya Bentz | |
Amy Flagler | Finger Lakes | Communications | Ryan McCabe | |
Trevor Johnson-Steigelman | Finger Lakes | Science/technology | Ryan McCabe | |
Amy Lemmon | FIT | English | Tamara Cupples | |
Shelley Kohan | FIT | Fashion Business Management | Tamara Cupples | |
Dani McMay | Fredonia | Psychology | Lisa Melohusky | |
Lisa Walters | Fredonia | Business Administration | Lisa Melohusky | |
Jacob Bodway | Monroe | English/Philosophy | Andrea Gilbert | |
Rebecca Horwitz | Monroe | Psychology | Andrea Gilbert | |
Jessica L. Sarauer | Morrisville | Division of Environmental & Renewable Resources School of Agriculture, Business & Technology | Yunkai Xu | |
Kristen L. Kane | Morrisville | Division of Health & Wellness School of Liberal Arts, Sciences & Society | Yunkai Xu | |
Orval Jewett | Nassau | Sociology | Deborah Spiro | |
Elisa Salvi | Nassau | Legal Studies | Deborah Spiro | |
Rachel Rigollino | New Paltz | English | Shala Mills | |
Laura Scaletta | Niagara | Psychology | Lisa Dubuc | |
Deborah Sorrentino | Niagara | Computer Science | Lisa Dubuc | |
Douglas Regan | Niagara | Education | Lisa Dubuc | |
Wanda Haby | Plattsburgh | School of Business and Economics | John Locke | |
Seon A. Levius | Potsdam | Assistant Professor of Technology/Business Administration | Michael Phillips | |
Iggy Beerbower | Potsdam | Associate Professor/Art | Michael Phillips | |
Mary Jo Bona | Stony Brook | Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies | Linda Unger | |
Brenda MacArthur | Stony Brook | Program in Public Health and Alan Alda Center for Communicating Science | Linda Unger | |
Cynthia Eaton | Suffolk | English | Dr. Camille Karlson | |
Jeanneth Sangurima-Quiles | Suffolk | Foreign Languages | Dr. Camille Karlson | |
Diane Riegal | Sullivan | Business | Shirley Sinacore | |
Lisa Caloro | Sullivan | English | Shirley Sinacore | |
Amy Weaver | SUNY Poly | Health Sciences: Nursing | Rick Shelton | |
Robert Edgell | SUNY Poly | Business | Rick Shelton | |
Mary Catherine Forgea | Upstate Medical | Nursing | Pamela Youngs-Maher |